Adjust text size

Committee
STUDENT ASSOCIATION   
 
 

PRESIDENT

Dr. M.Z.Shaikh, Principal

GENERAL SECERATARY [G.S.]

Praneel Shah  (IT)

LADY REPRESENTATIVE [L.R.]

Jiya Madhav (Civil)

 

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

Smt. A.A. Kulkarni

Mr. R.D. Shimpi

Mr. A.K. Chore

Mr. D.M. Karad

Mr. J.S. Kulkarni

Mrs. N.G. Kadukar     

 

 

CULTURAL ACTIVITEES COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON

Mrs. Keerti P. Bhave

VICE-CHAIRPERSON

Mr. Virag A Timbadia

 

Mr.Santosh S Rokade

STAFF MEMBERS

Mrs. Sneha Suvarna

 

Mr.Ashutosh Shukla

 

Mr. Pratik Shah

 

Mrs. Meghna Humbal

 

Mrs. Preeti Bokariya

 

Mrs. Urvi Sawant

 

Mr. Sachin Kamble

 

Mrs.Neelam Petkar

 

Mr. B.M.Pande

 

Mr. Prasad Dhuri

 

Mr. Manish Solanki

 

Mrs Abhilasha More

 

Mrs Neha More

 

Mr Jitendra Bhagat 

 

Students Cultural Committee 2023-24
Sr. No. Name SAP No. Prog Sem
GS Suraj Patil 57210220031 CE 3
CS Gianna Aranha  57250220003 PE 3
LR Prachi Shinde 57280220012 EXTC 3
SCR Shreya Gosavi 57480220092 CSE 3
SS Bhavya Darji 57498220002 IT 3
1 Rohan Baria 57480210077 CSE 5
2 Mohit Nippanikar 57480210093 CSE 5
3 Shravani Golampalle 57480210048 CSE 5
4 Tanisha Gosalia 57280210007 EXTC 5
5 Archit Jain 57498210001 IT 5
6 Chintan Dodia 57498210002 IT 5
7 Rashmi Kamdar 57498210035 IT 5
8 Tanmayee Parab 57220210015 ME 5
9 Yug Panchal 57220210012 ME 5
10 Payu Mane 57210210012 CE 5
11 Yukti Sangani 57210210002 CE 5
12 Krishna Patel  57210220005 CE 3
13 Radha Modi 57480220104 CSE 3
14 Nitee Panchal 57480220040 CSE 3
15 Sharvari Patil 57480220036 CSE 3
16 Jeetansh Sharma 57230220004 EE 3
17 Satyam Santosh Chavan 57230220002 EE 3
18 Aman Jagdish Vithlani 57230220003 EE 3
19 Shlok Sane 57280220036 EXTC 3
20 Manav Alimchandani 57220220033 ME 3
21 Marshavi Parikh 57220220042 ME 3
22 Siddh Dholaria 57220220045 ME 3
23 Hasti Rajesh Songara 57498220046 IT 3
24 Hetta Sandeep Shah 57498220039 IT 3
25 Krishna Bhanushali 57498220025 IT 3
26 Vriha Shah 57210230007 CE 1
27 Gond Anushka Dharmendra  57210230027 CE 1
28 Param Bhagat 57480230035 CSE 1
29 Atharva Ambre 57280230043 EXTC 1
30 Janmeet Shah 57220230004 ME 1
31 Dhyan Patel 57220230011 ME 1
32 Rakshit Amit Shah 57220230003 ME 1
33 Chaitrali Rahate 57250230018 PE 1
34 Darsh Sanchaniya  57250230007 PE 1
         

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

STAFF

 

CHAIRPERSON

Mrs.  K. P. Bhave

VICE-CHAIRPERSON

Mrs. Prachi Arora

MEMBER

Mr. B.M. Pande [Chief Editor]

 

Mrs.S.A. Naik [Sec.Editor English]

 

Mr M. Solanki [Sec. Editor – Gujrati]

 

Mr. Virag A. Timbadia

STUDENTS

 

 

SECERATARY                                  

Hitansh Kadakia

MEMBERS  

Yug Panchal

 

Piyush Darji

 

Bhargavi Patel

 

Sanaya Parmar

 

Shashwat shah

 

Tanmayee Parab

 

Bharvi Mehta

 

Maryada Lodha

 

Hitansh Kadakia

 

Swaraj Parab

 

Mahek Shah

 

Swarnuma Khare

 

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

STAFF

 

CHAIRPERSON

Mr. R.D.Shimpi

MEMBERS

Mr. S.T. Khelkar

 

Mr. Sachin Kamble

STUDENTS

 

MEMBERS

Aniket Patel (1950017)

 

Aditya Parmar (1960020)

STUDENT CHAPTER

PRESIDENT

Dr. M.Z.Shaikh, Principal

VICE-PRESIDENTS

 

S.C. CHAIRPERSON

 

UB COMMITTEE 

Mrs. N.G. Kadukar

 

Mr.V.B.Vanvari

 

Mr. R.D. Shimpi

 

Mr. D.M. Karad

 

Mr. L.B.Deshpande

 

Mrs.A.A.Kulkarni

 

Mr. A.K. Chore

 

Mr. J.S. Kulkarni

 

Mr P.R. Parate

 

SPORTS COMMITTEE

 

STAFF

 

 

CHAIRMAN :    

Mr. A.D. Bele

VICE-CHAIRMAN

Mr. N.N. Tembhurnikar

MEMBERS

Mr. M.M. Belwalkar      

 

Mr. Santosh Rokde

 

Mr. S.B.Wasnik

 

Mr. Pratik Shah

 

Mr. Dinesh Rajamandai

 

Mrs. M.P.Humble

 

Mr. Pankaj Rathod

 

Mr. A.S.Shukla

 

Mr. S.D. Masurkar

 

 Ms. Neelam Varpe

 

Mrs. R.Bawankar

 

Mr. B..Pande

 

Mr. S.C.Kolekar

 

Mr. Jitendra Bhagat

STUDENTS

 

M139      Sohail Patel                                        

M016 Ronak Mishra                                                                       

M015      Tanmayee Prab                                   

C016 Raj Patel

M008      Krish Shriyan                                     

T013  Vatsal Shukla

C011       Yashraj Doshi                                     

T001  Archit Jain

M050       Rudra Vyas                                        

S102  Nida Qazi

C002       Yukti Sangani                                     

S079  Heer Mehta

P004       Ansh Jain                                             

C018  Hrushil Shah

E050       Abhishek Sharma                                

C006  Swayam Shah

P007       Umang Jain                                         

S041   Nikunj Modi

P005       Punit Jain                                            

M047  Ojas Shivgan

C009       Nirav Vakharia                                    

S010    Vedika Sawant

T065       Pratipal Dhalakhandi                           

C025   Devang Karnavat

T049       Krish Shetty                                         

S104   Jivika Ambade

E007       Pallav Tolekar                                       

C131   Siddhi Sapkale

M159       Bhushan Dhanu                                  

C001   Fia Bhatia

C001       Om Kaginkar                                        

S040    Rajvi Shah

S059        Tirth Chudasama                                 

S105    Anushka Jaras

S036       Om Kendre                                           

S020    Vian Shah

M064       Bhavik Shelar                                 

S087    Sneha Jdhav

C010    Kaushal Rampariya

S072       Aarushi Arora